Ahmad Fathi

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
M3hran
M3s3c3
Mohammadi Farhad

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 12, Saremi Street, Nejatollahi Street, Tehran, Iran;
Gharani St., Besharat St., Saremi Alley, No. 12, Tehran, Tehran, Iran;

Born:
11 Sep 1978

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13694, for causing a significant disruption to the availability of a computer or network of computers;
» Ahmad Fathi was responsible for supervising and coordinating ITSec Team’s DDoS attacks against the U.S. financial sector;

Connected with:



ITSec Team

You May Be Interested