Farsachimie Company

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Manufactures ethylene glycol;
Affiliate of the National Petrochemical Company;
Operates a manufacturing plant in the Pars Special Economic Energy Zone (PSEEZ);
Suppliers include Mobin Petrochemical and Jam Petrochemical;

Also Known As:
Farsa Chimie
Farsa Chimie Company
Farsa Chimie Co.
Farsa Chemical
Farsa Chemical Co.
Farsa Chemical Company

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Military Weapon Program

Established:
2004

Country:
Iran

Address:
No.9, Sanei St., Africa Exp-Way, Tehran, Tehran, Iran

Phone:
+98 21 88 67 78 01-4

E-Mail:
[email protected]

Web Site:
www.farsachimie.com

Person of interests:
Mahmoud Nadjafi Asl (chairman);
Gholamhossein Baboli (CEO);
Hoseyn Najafi – managing director;

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the British government in 2011 as an entity of potential concern for WMD-related procurement;
» The Iran list from British government which gave information about entities, companies and organization in Iran, has been withdrawn from GOV.UK;

You May Be Interested