Iran Fuel Conservation Organization

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
IFCO

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Military Weapon Program

Established:
2000

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 23 East Daneshvar St.North Shiraz St.Molasadra St.Vanak Sq. Tehran Iran

Phone:
(+98) 6114446464

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union in October 2012 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
» Subsidiary (100 %) of the National Iranian Oil Company (NIOC);

» Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;

You May Be Interested