Iran Helicopter Support and Renewal Company

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
IHSRC
Iranian Helicopters Maintenance and repairs Company
Iran’s Helicopter Renovation and Logistics Company
PANHA

Involved In:
Missile Weapon program

Country:
Iran

Address:
Meherabad Airport Road, Azadi Square, Foroudgah Street, Meradj Avenue, Tehran, Iran;
PO Box 13185-1688, Tehran, Iran;

Reason for the color:
» OFAC designated Iran Helicopter Support and Renewal Company (PANHA) – provide key maintenance and overhaul services for Iran’s military helicopters and aircraft. PANHA and SAHA were designated pursuant to E.O. 13382 for being owned or controlled by Iran’s Aviation Industries Organization;
» PANHA is a leading Iranian helicopter maintenance and manufacturer, and has built and overhauled helicopters, including models manufactured in the United States, for the Iranian military and the IRGC;

You May Be Interested