IRGC Navy

Also Known As:
Navy of the Army of the Guardians of the Islamic Revolution
Revolutionary Guards’ Navy

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Missile Weapon Program
Chemical Weapon Program
Biological Weapon Program

Established:
1979

Allegiance:
Supreme Leader of Iran

Country:
Iran

Person of interests:
Fadavi Ali
Safari Morteza

Reason for the color:
The Treasury Department designated the IRGC pursuant to E.O. 13382 in October 2007, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their supporters;
IRGCN Naval Regions;
IRGC Navy Commander Iran ready to give crushing, appropriate response to threats;
IRGC Navy showcases long-range fast cruising vessel;
Iran’s Naval Forces;
IRGC Navy Commander Fadavi American Vessels Will Be Sunk in the Persian Gulf;
IRGC Navy to Establish Basij Navy;
IRGC Navy Dispatches Fleet of Warships to Qatar;
12 torpedo cruisers join IRGC Navy;

You May Be Interested