Kala Naft

Status:
Medium Alert- Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
Manufacturing, Support and Procurement Kala Naft Company
MSP-KalaNaft Company
MSP Kala Naft Co. Tehran
Kala Naft Co. SSK
Kala Naft Company Ltd.
Kala Naft Tehran
Kala Naft Tehran Company
Kala Limited
Kala Naft Canada
Kala Naft Company
Kala Naft London Ltd

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Chemical Weapon Program
Biological Weapon Program
Missile Weapon Program

Established:
1983

Country:
Iran

Address:
Sepahbod Gharani Avenue, P.O.Box: 15815/1775 or 15815/3446, Tehran, Iran
NIOC House, 4 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0NE, England, United Kingdom
1102, 233-7 Avenue, S.W. Calgary, Alberta, T2P 2Z1, Canada

Phone:
9821-71041, (+98 21) 882019, (+98 21) 88912231, 44-207-340-5000, 403-266-4222

E-Mail:
info@kalanaft.com
info@kalanaftcanada.com
admin@kalaltd.com

Web Site:
www.kalanaft.com
www.kalanaft-tehran.com
www.kalaltd.com
www.kalanaftcanada.com

Reason for the color:
Procurement arm of the National Iranian Oil Company (NIOC);
Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on June 16, 2010;
Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;
Listed by the European Union on July 26, 2010 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;

You May Be Interested