Melli Agrochemical Company PJS

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
National Agro Chemical Company (MAC)
Sherkat Melli Shimi Keshavarz
Melli Agrochemical Co.
M.A.C.
Melli Agrochemicals

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Established:
1986

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 2, End of Eastern 8 Alley, North Sazeman Barnameh Street, Hakim Highway, Tehran, Iran
5th Floor, No. 6, 15th St., Southern Gandi St., Postal code: 1517886611, Tehran, Iran
15th Hekmat Ave, Alborz Industrial Area, Qazvin, Iran
Ebn-E-Sina Blvd., Alborz Industrial City, Qazvin, Iran
P.O. Box 138, Qazvin, Iran
Mola Sadra Street, 215 Khordad, Sadr Alley No. 13, Vanak Sq., Tehran, Iran
P.O. Box 15875-1734, Tehran, Iran
No. 176, Ostad Motahari Ave., 15759, Tehran, Iran

Phone:
+98(21)8820700

E-Mail:
info@macco.ir
sales@macco.ir

Web Site:
www.melliagrochemical.ir

Reason for the color:
Listed by the European Union on July 26, 2010 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;
Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on March 3, 2009, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;

You May Be Interested