Mohammad Hossein Dajmar

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
Mohhammad Hossein Dajmar
Mohammad-Hossein Dajmar
M. H. Dajmar

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Country:
Iran

Born:
19 February 1956

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on November 30, 2010, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
» Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;
» Listed by the European Union on May 23, 2011 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
» sanctions annulled by a judgment of the General Court of the European Union on on January 22, 2015;

You May Be Interested