Mohammed Reza Rezakhah

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
REZAKHAH, Mohammad Reza

Country:
Iran

Born:
04 Aug 1978

Reason for the color:
» Wanted by the FBI – On April 21, 2016, a federal grand jury in the United States District Court, District of Vermont, Burlington, Vermont, indicted Ajily and Rezakhah for their alleged involvement in the conspiracy and a federal warrant was issued for their arrest after they were charged with Conspiracy to Commit Computer Fraud, Computer Fraud, Wire Fraud, Violation of International Emergency Economic Powers Act (IEEPA), and Violation of International Traffic in Arms Regulations (ITAR);
» Two Iranian Nationals Charged in Hacking of Vermont Software Company;
» OFAC designated Iranian national Mohammed Saeed Ajily for acting or purporting to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, the Ajily Software Procurement Group. Mohammed Saeed Ajily is an Iranian businessman who directs Ajily Software Procurement Group hackers to steal specific software programs;

You May Be Interested