Mohsen Parsajam

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
Hodjat Abadi Mohsen Kargar;
Hodjatabadi, Mohsen Kargar;
Kargar, Mohsen;

Country:
Iran

Born:
23 Aug 1964

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on July, 18 2017, freezing its assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
» Mohsen Parsajam is Rayan Roshd’s Chairman of the Board;
» Mohsen Parsajam obtained a range of military-applicable items from China on behalf of Rayan Roshd. Parsajam was involved in defense contracts, valued at tens of millions of dollars, between Rayan Roshd and its Iranian customers, including the IRGC-operated Qods Aviation Industries. Qods Aviation Industries was designated pursuant to E.O. 13382 on December 12, 2013, and is involved in the production of UAVs;

You May Be Interested