National Iranian Oil Refining and Distribution Company

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
NIORDC
National Iranian Oil Refining & Distribution Company
National Iranian Oil Products Refining & Distribution Company
National Iranian Oil Refining & Product Distribution Company

Established:
1991

Country:
Iran

Address:
-4 Varsho Street, Tehran 1598666611, P.O. Box 15815/3499, Tehran, Iran
-Opposite of Arak Alley, Ostad Nejatollahi Ave., Tehran, 15989, Iran
-P.O. Box 15815/3499, Tehran, Iran
-197 Taleghani Avenue, Tehran 15918, Iran
-194 Sepahbod Gharani Ave., Tehran 15989, Iran
-No. 1, Iranshahr Ave., Shadab St., Tehran, Iran
-P.O. Box 79145/3184, Tehran, Iran
-263 Ostad Nejatollahi Street, Tehran 14166, Iran
-P.O. Box 11365/6714, Tehran, Iran

Phone:
98-21-66153597, 98-21-88801001

E-Mail:
info@niordc.ir

Web Site:
www.niordc.ir

Subsidiaries:
National Iranian Oil Products Distribution Company (NIOPDC)
Iranian Oil Pipeline and Telecommunications Company (IOPTC)
National Iranian Oil Engineering and Construction Company (NIOEC)
Oil Refining Industries Development Company (ORIDC)
Abadan Oil Refining Company
Imam Khomeini Oil Refining Company of Shazand
Esfahan Oil Refining Company
Bandar Abbas Oil Refining Company
Shahid Tondgouyan Oil Refining Company of Tehran
Shiraz Oil Refining Company
Kermanshah Oil Refining Company
Lavan Oil Refining Company

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on October 16, 2012 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
» Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;

You May Be Interested