Raad Iran

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
Raad Automation Company
Middle East Raad Automation
RAAD Automation Co.
Raad Iran Automation Co.
RAADIRAN
Middle East RAAD Automation Co.
Automasion RAAD Khavar Mianeh
Automation Raad Khavar Mianeh
Nabbet Co

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Established:
1996

Country:
Iran

Address:
Unit 1, No 35, Bouali Sina Sharghi, Chehel Sotoun Street, Fatemi Square, Tehran

Phone:
+98 21 88957781

E-Mail:
info@raadiran.ir
tehran.raad@yahoo.com

Web Site:
www.raadiran.com
www.raadiran.ir

Person of interests:
Mahdi Khosh Kholgh

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on May 23, 2011 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems; with some exceptions, European Union member states must freeze all funds and economic resources owned, held or controlled by the listed entity, and prevent funds or economic resources from being made available to it;
» Involved in the acquisition of inverters for Iran’s uranium enrichment program, according to the European Union;
» Products include programmable logic controllers, human machine interfaces, temperature controllers, servomotors and drives, and inverters;

You May Be Interested