Safa Nicu

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
Safa Nicu Sepahan Company
Safa Nicu Sepahan Co.
Safa Nicu Co.
Safa Nicu Co Ltd
Safa Nicu Co. Ltd.
SAFA NICU CO.LTD
Safa Nicu Company – L L C
Safa Nicu (Sepahan) Co. (P.J.S)
Safa-Nicu (Sepahan) Co.
SNC
Safanco Company
Safa Al-Noor Company
Safa Nicu Ltd Company

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Established:
1993

Country:
Iran

Address:
– Safa Nicu Bldg., Danesh Alley, 2nd Moshtagh Ave., 81588 Esfahan, Iran
– 3rd Floor, No. 38, Molasadra St., Vanak Sq., Tehran, Iran
– Jebel Ali, Box No. 261870, United Arab Emirates
– P.O. Box 106900, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Phone:
+971 4 8819228, +971 4 8819227

E-Mail:
info@safanicu.com
safanicu@eim.ae

Web Site:
www.safanicu.com

Subsidiaries:
Canada Export Tech Inc. (CET)
Fara Necu Co.
Padid Azar Company
PEDEM
Petro Niroo Aria
Petro Nirou Energy Engeneering
Safanco Ltd.
Sepahan Zob Sanat Company

Person of interests:
Ali Safar Nourollah;
Ali Safarnoorollah;
Hossein Salimi;
Masoud Torkashvand;

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on May 23, 2011 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
» Reportedly supplied equipment for the Fordow (Qom) uranium enrichment facility;

» Removed from the E.U. list in April 2014;

You May Be Interested