Tadbir Energy Development Group

Also Known As:
Tadbir Energy Development Group Co.
Tadbir Energy Group
Tadbir Energy
Tadbir Co.
Tadbir
Tadbir Energy Costar Iranian Company
Tadbir Energy Costar Iranian Co.

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program
Missile Weapon Program

Established:
2008

Country:
Iran

Address:
-Mirdamad Ave. – No. 346- 6th Floor, Tehran, Iran
-6th Floor, Mirdamad Avenue, No. 346, Tehran, Iran

Phone:
+9821-2226 92 10-12

E-Mail:
info@tadbirenergy.com

Web Site:
www.tadbirenergy.com

Reason for the color:
Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on June 4, 2013;
Overseen by Tadbir Economic Development Group, which is controlled by the Execution of Imam Khomeini’s Order (EIKO); subsidiaries include Hormoz Oil Refining Company, Modaberan Chemical Company, Ghaed Bassir Petrochemical Products Company, Pars Oil Co., Persian Oil & Gas Industry Development Co., Commercial Pars Oil Co., North Drilling Co., Sadaf Petrochemical Assaluyeh Company, Polynar, Marjan Petrochemical Company, Ghadir Investment Co. and Rey Niru Engineering;

Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action, but identified as part of the Government of Iran, prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties;

You May Be Interested