Cylinder

Status:
Medium Alert – Entitiy sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations

Info:
A Croatia-based manufacturing company;

Designs, produces, sells, and services seamless steel cylinders for storing compressed and liquefied gases;

Controlled by the Execution of Imam Khomeini’s Order (EIKO) international financial network, an organization that acts on behalf of the Government of Iran;

Acquired by investors in 2006, and operated under the name Kamani Beshavne Posude d.o.o. until February 2007;

In 2007, 51% of shares were sold to Reyco GmbH Germany, a subsidiary of Tosee Eqtesad Ayandehsazan Company (TEACO);

Management of Cylinder System was transferred to TEACO from Rey Investment Company in 2010;

Current shareholders include Reyco Gmbh, Mohammad Amin Mahjoub, and Eshagh Hajizadeh;

Also Known As:
Cilinder Sistem D.O.O.
Cilinder System D.O.O. Za Proizvodnju I Usluge
Cylinder System Ltd. for Production and Services
Cylinder System Ltd.
Kamani Beshavne Posude d.o.o.
Kamani-Beshavne Posude d.o.o. za proizvodnju
CSC Cylinder Sistems Ltd.

Involved In:
Military Parts

Established:
2006

Country:
Croatia

Address:
Dr. Mile Budaka 1, 35000 Slavonski Brod, Brodsko-Posavska, Croatia

Identification number:
2059495

Phone:
+385 35 441 627, +385 035 448 343

Website:
www.csc-sb.hr

E-Mail:
[email protected]
[email protected]

Person of interests:
Mohammad Amin Mahjoub (Shareholder)
Eshagh Hajizadeh (Shareholder)
Farhang Monem Moharram (Executive Director)
A. Khosroshahi (General Manager)

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on June 4, 2013;
» Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action, but identified as part of the Government of Iran, prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties;

You May Be Interested