Dart Airlines

Connected with:


. . . . . . . .

Involved in:


At this time there is no entity from this selection, please check later

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Dart Airlines is designated for providing material support and services to Caspian Air through sub-wet-leases of U.S.-origin aircraft;

Dart Airlines has also previously provided the sub-wet-lease of separate U.S.-origin aircraft to Al-Naser Airlines;

Also Known As:
Dart Aircompany;
Dart Ukrainian Airlines;
Tovarystvo Z Obmezhenoyu Vidpovidalnistyu ‘Dart’;
Dart, LLC;
Dart, TOV

Established:
1997

Country:
Ukraine

Address:
26a, Narodnogo Opolchenyia Street, Kiev 03151, Ukraine;
Kv. 107, Bud. 15/2 Vul.Shuliavska, Kyiv 01054, Ukraine;
Ave. Vozdukhoflostsky 90, Kiev 03036, Ukraine;

Website:
www.aerodart.com.ua/en/

E-mail:
[email protected]
[email protected]

Phone:
+38 (044) 249-09-77

Reason for the color:
» Flying bombs over europe;
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on 9/14/2017 , freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;

You May Be Interested