BMIIC International General Trading Ltd.

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
BMIIGT
BMIICGT
BMIIC Trading UAE
BMIIC International General Trading LLC

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Established:
2004

Country:
United Arab Emirates

Address:
– P.O. Box 11567, Dubai, UAE
– Deira, Dubai, UAE
– 514 Business Avenue Building, Deira, UAE
– P.O. Box 181878, Dubai, UAE

Phone:
42954050

Reason for the color:
Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on March 03, 2009, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;

You May Be Interested