IRASCO S.R.L.

Also Known As:
IRASCO ITALY

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Established:
1994

Country:
Italy

Address:
Via Di Francia 3, Genoa 16149, Italy

Phone:
+39 010 6099411

Website:
www.irasco.it

Email:
irasco@irasco.it

Reason for the color:
Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on August 3, 2010;
Irasco S.R.L. is a Genoa, Italy-based entity that is owned or controlled by Ascotec Holding GmbH. Irasco S.R.L. is part of Iran’s foreign trade network;

Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;
Irasco’s shareholders are the German trade and consulting company Ascotec Gmbh (51% of the shares) and the Iranian engineering and general contracting company IRITEC Iran International Engineering Company (49% of the shares);
Ascotec is involved in the procurement of goods for Iran missile program;

Connected with:



ASCOTEC HOLDING GMBH

You May Be Interested