Khouzestan Steel Company

Also Known As:
Khouzestan Steel Company KSC

Involved In:
Missile Weapon Program

Country:
Iran

Address:
10 Km Bandar Imam Khomeini Road, PO Box 61397-31398, Ahwaz, Iran

Established:
1989

Phone:
98 611 227 89 00

E-Mail:
info@ksc.ir

Web Site:
www.ksc.ir

Reason for the color:
Has been affiliated with AscoTec (a.k.a. Ascotec GmbH), a steel company active in Iran and owned by subsidiaries of the National Iranian Steel Company (NISCO), which is affiliated with the Iranian Ministry of Industry and Mines;
Ascotec is involved in the procurement of goods for Iran missile program;

You May Be Interested