Nezhad Enterprises

Connected with:


. . . . . . . .

Involved in:


At this time there is no entity from this selection, please check later

Status:
Top Alert – Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entity

Info:
Allegedly operated by Djamshid Nezhad, also known as Reza, who shares the Kiel, Germany address with Nezhad Enterprises, and was targeted in a 13-count indictment by a U.S. federal grand jury in Miami, Florida on September 11, 2008 for his participation in conspiracies to export U.S.-manufactured commodities to prohibited entities and to Iran in violation of the U.S. Export Administration Regulations (EAR) and the United States Iran Embargo;

The charges were the result of an investigation into the use of U.S.-made goods in the construction of improvised explosive devices (IEDs) used against Coalition Forces in Iraq and Afghanistan, and also targeted Ali Akbar Yahya, F.N. Yaghmaei, Mayrow General Trading, Atlinx Electronics, Micatic General Trading, Majidco Micro Electronics, Al-Faris, Neda Industrial Group, Majid Seif, Bahman Ghandi, Farshid Gillardian, Kaam Chee Mun, Ahmad Rahzad, Eco Biochem SDN BHD, and Vast Solution SDN BHD;

Also Known As:
Nezhad Enterprise Company
Nezhad Enterprise Co.
Nezhad Enterprise
Nezhad Co.
Nezhad Trading

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Established:
2003

Country:
Germany

Address:
– Poppentrade 25, D-24148 Kiel, Germany
– Moesemann 2, Hamburg, Germany 24144

Phone:
49-431-6436698
0049-040-25447

Web Site:
www.nezhad.de

E-Mail:
[email protected]

Person of interests:
Operated by Djamshid Nezhad

Reason for the color:
» Effective September 22, 2008, added to the U.S. Entity List, due to involvement in activities that could be contrary to the national security or foreign policy interests of the United States; no export or re-export involving this entity and any item subject to the U.S. Export Administration Regulations (EAR) is permitted without a license from the U.S. Commerce Department, Bureau of Industry and Security (BIS);

You May Be Interested