Polyus Research Institute

Also Known As:
NPO Polyus
Polyus
Polyus Research and Development Institute
NII Polyus
Polyus Scientific Production Association
Polyus Science and Production Association
Polyus Scientific Research Institute

Involved In:
Missile Weapon Program

Country:
Russia

Address:
Ulitsa Vvedenskogo, 3, 117342, Moscow
3 Ulitsa Vvedenskogo, Moscow, 117342
Russia, 117342, Moscow, ul. Vvedenskogo, 3, bldg. 1

Established:
1962

Phone:
(7 095) 333-03-89; (495) 333-02-00; (903) 512-96-16;

Reason for the color:
Between February 1999 and November 2001, sanctioned by the U.S. Department of the Treasury for materially contributing, or attempting to contribute, to a foreign country’s effort to acquire, produce and/or deliver weapons of mass destruction;
Also sanctioned by the U.S. Department of State for engaging in proliferation activities related to Iran’s missile programs;

You May Be Interested