Raiffeisen Zentralbank

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector – Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
Austria’s Raiffeisen Zentralbank is connected to Iranian market;

Industry:
Banking Sector
Finance and Insurance

Also Known As:
Raiffeisen Zentralbank Osterreich AG
Raiffeisen Zentralbank AG
RZB
RZB Group

Established:
1927

Country:
Austria

Headquarters:
Vienna, Austria

Website:
www.rzb.at

E-mail:
[email protected]

Subsidiaries:
Raiffeisen Bank International (60.7%)

Person of interests:
RZB is 90.43% owned by R-Landesbanken-Beteiligung GmbH
UBG-Bankenbeteiligungs G.m.b.H. (4.64%),
Uniqa Insurance Group (2.47%)
RWA Raiffeisen Ware Austria (2.40%),
Raiffeisen Versicherung AG (0.06%)

Reason for the color:
» Austria’s Raiffeisen Zentralbank is connected to Iranian market;

You May Be Interested