Vitaly Sokolenko

Connected with:


. . . . . . . .

Involved in:


At this time there is no entity from this selection, please check later

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Vitaly Sokolenko, the General Manager of Ferland Company Limited, who is based in Odessa, Ukraine, and involved in brokering the sale of Iranian crude oil, was designated pursuant to E.O. 13645 for providing material support to NITC and was targeted for sanctions under E.O. 13608 for acting for or on behalf of Ferland Company Limited;

Also Known As:
Vitalii Sokolenko
Vitaliy Sokolenko

Country:
Ukraine

Born:
June 16, 1968

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC);
» Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;

You May Be Interested