Galliot Maritime Inc.

Connected with:


. . . . . . . .

Involved in:


At this time there is no entity from this selection, please check later

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Acts on behalf of Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines;

According to the U.S. Department of the Treasury, IRISL and affiliates have provided logistical services to Iran’s Ministry of Defense and Armed Forces Logistics (MODAFL);

Registered owner of the following shipping vessel:
Vessel name: Golbon
IMO number: 9283033
Former names: Hadis; Sepitam; Iran Ilam
Flag: Iran
Ship manager: Hafiz Darya Shipping Co.
ISM manager: Rahbaran Omid Darya Ship Management Co.

Also Known As:
Galliot Maritime Incorporation

Country:
Panama

Address:
-C/o Ocean Business Plaza Building, Torre Banesco Floor 14, Office Number 1404, Calle Aquino de la Guardia and Calle 47, Bella Vista, Panama City, Panama
-C/o Hafiz Darya Shipping Co, No. 60, Ehteshamiyeh Square, 7th Neyestan Street, Pasdaran Avenue, Tehran, Iran
-Barbados

Phone:
982126100733

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on December 1, 2011 as an entity acting on behalf of IRISL;
» Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;
» Added on October 27, 2011 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
» Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;

You May Be Interested