Pars Aryan Investment Company

Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Pars Arian Holding Investment Company (public company) was established on June 2005 by the founders of Pasargad Bank and started acting as a parent company for Pasargad Financial Group;

Pars Aryan Investment Company owns shares in Iranian designated Bank Pasargad;

Also Known As:
Pars Aryan Holding Investment Company

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Established:
June 2005

Country:
Iran

Address:
Tehran, Ave. Bukharsht, Alley 10, No. 21

Phone:
88170024-9

Website:
www.parsaryan.com

E-mail:
info@parsaryan.com

Person of interests:
Mr. Dr. Majid Ghasemi Chairman of the Board
Mr. Ali Akbar Amin Tafreshi CEO and vice chairman of the board
Dr. Reza Raei Board of Directors
Mr. Ali Dehghan Monshadi Board of Directors
Cooperative Trading Co. Board of Directors

Reason for the color:
» Pars Arian Holding Investment Company (public company) was established on June 2005 by the founders of Pasargad Bank;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.