[+] Connected with:

. . . . . . . .

[+] Involved in:

At this moment there is no entities for this criteria

Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Medium Alert – Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.

Info:
Bahareh Mirza Hossein Yazdi was being designated pursuant to E.O. 13382 for acting or purporting to act for or on behalf of DFS Worldwide and Everex through her position as a director for DFS Worldwide and Everex;

DFS Worldwide was designated pursuant to E.O. 13382 for acting for or on behalf of Everex and providing services and support to Iran Air and the IRGC;

Also Known As:
Betty Yazdi

Country:
United Kingdom

Born:
26 June 1978

Reason for the color:
» Bahareh Mirza Hossein Yazdi is being designated pursuant to E.O. 13382 for acting or purporting to act for or on behalf of DFS Worldwide and Everex through her position as a director for DFS Worldwide and Everex;
» Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.