Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Status:
Ahmad Fathi is wanted for his alleged involvement in a conspiracy to conduct a coordinated campaign of distributed denial of service (“DDoS”) attacks against the United States financial sector and other United States companies from 2011 through 2013. Fathi is the director and owner of ITSecTeam, also known as Amnpardazesh Kharazmi, an Iranian Information Technology company. He allegedly provided his employees with attack scripts and shells for compromised computer systems which were later used as bots in the denial of service attacks;

Also Known As:
M3hran
M3s3c3
Mohammadi Farhad

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 12, Saremi Street, Nejatollahi Street, Tehran, Iran;
Gharani St., Besharat St., Saremi Alley, No. 12, Tehran, Tehran, Iran;

Born:
11 Sep 1978

Reason for the color:
» FBI Warrant for Ahmad Fathi
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13694, for causing a significant disruption to the availability of a computer or network of computers;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.