Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Rahnegar Management Consulting Company, is one of the most active company in the fields of strategic planning, policy and technology management, human resources management and some related fields in Iran;

According to their official website their customers and partners are:
1. National Irnaian Oil Company (NIOC)
– Iranian government energy company overseen by Iran’s Ministry of Petroleum; has provided support to the Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC);
2. MODAFL
– According to the Treasury Department’s designation of MODAFL as an Iranian entity subject to sanctions, it is responsible for overseeing Iran’s Defense Industries Organization (DIO) and has been subject to sanctions previously for “missile technology proliferation activities.”;
3. Bonyad Mostazafan Foundation
– Controlled by the Islamic Revolutionary Guards Corps (IRGC), and Supreme Leader of Iran;
4. Execution of Imam Khomeini’s Order (EIKO)
– Executive Headquarters of Imam’s Directive, is a parastatal in the Islamic Republic of Iran, under direct control of the Supreme Leader of Iran;
5. Mahtab Gostar
– Working with companies that are owned or controlled by the regime;
6. Sharif University
– Provides support to Iran’s nuclear program and has assisted entities in evading international sanctions;
7. Pardis
8. Alco
9. Tavaniir
10. Shoraie Enghelab Farhangi
11. Modiriat Sanati

Also Known As:
Rahnegar Management Consultating Company
Rah negar

Industry:
Consultating

Established:
2010

Country:
Iran

Address:
Unit 5, No.52, Baharan1 Alley, Farahzadi Blvd, Shahrak-e Qods, Tehran

Phone:
+989396632966

Website:
www.rahnegar.co
www.rahnegar.net

E-mail:
Info@rahnegar.co

Reason for the color:
» Rahnegar is working with Mostazafan Foundation MODAFL and other sanctioned entities;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.