Javad Bordbar Shir Amin

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Javad Bordbar Shir Amin, an IRGC ASF official, is being designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 for acting for or on behalf of the IRGC;

Linked to Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps;

Also Known As:
Bordbarsheramin, Javad;
Bordbarsheramin, Javad Ali;
Bordbar, Javad

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Missile Weapon program

Country:
Iran

Born:
27 Oct 1981;

Nationality:
Iranian

Passport:
A37845408

Reason for the color:
» Added on May 22, 2018 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing its assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties;

You May Be Interested