Mahmud Bagheri Kazemabad

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Mahmud Bagheri Kazemabad is being designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 for acting for or on behalf of the IRGC Aerospace Forces Al- Ghadir Missile Command (ASF AGMC);

The IRGC AS AGMC is responsible for Iran’s deployed missile force;

Bagheri is the Commander of the IRGC ASF AGMC;

Mahmud Bagheri Kazemabad oversee the transfer of missile components and the deployment of ballistic missile specialists across the region in support of the IRGC’s activates;

Also Known As:
Bagheri, Mahmud Kazemabad;
Bagheri-Kazemabad, Mahmud;
Kazemabad, Mahmoud Bagheri;
Kzemabad, Mahmoud Bagheri;
Bagheri, Mahmoud;
Bagheri, Mahmud

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Missile Weapon program

Country:
Iran

Born:
26 Jun 1965;

Place of Birth:
Meybod, Iran;

Nationality:
Iranian

Passport:
J32377129 (Iran) expires 31 Aug 2020;

National ID No.:
448947941 (Iran)

Reason for the color:
» Added on May 22, 2018 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing its assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties;

You May Be Interested