Reza Heidari

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
Heidari Reza

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Missile Weapon program

Born:
10 Jan 1977

Country:
Iran

Reason for the color:
» On 11/20/2017 the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) designated a network of individuals and entities involved in a large-scale scheme to help Iran’s Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps-Qods Force (IRGC-QF) counterfeit currency to support its destabilizing activities;
» Reza Heidari (Heidari) is being designated today for having acted for or on behalf of the IRGC-QF and having assisted in, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or financial or other services to or in support of, the IRGC-QF;

You May Be Interested