Outotec

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Despite U.S. sanctions and Iranian involvement in terrorism, human rights violations, sponsoring terrorist organizations like Hamas, Hezbollah Outotec continues to work with Iranian regime;

Also Known As:
Outotec Oyj

Established:
2006

Country:
Finland

Website:
www.outotec.com

E-mail:
[email protected]

Subsidaries:
Larox

Person of interests:
Markku Teräsvasara (President and CEO);
Matti Alahuhta (Chairman);

Reason for the color:
» Finnish company Outotec despite sanctions will continue to work with Iran

You May Be Interested