Ashtian Tablo

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
Ashtian Tablo Co.
Ashtian Tablo (P.J.S)
Ashtian Tableau

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Established:
1977

Country:
Iran

Address:
– No. 67, Ghods Mirheydari St., Jahan Ara St., Yoosef Abad, Tehran, Iran 1438895381
– No. 6, 2nd Floor, 5th Alley, Gandi Ave., 15176 Tehran, Iran
– No.67, Shahid Ghods Mir Heidari(27) Alley, Jahan Ara Ave., Yousef Abad, Tehran
– No. 3, Azadegan Blvd., Tehran, Iran

Phone:
(+ 98 21) 88331378-81, 98-21-88331378

E-Mail:
m.ashtiani@ashtiantablo.com

Web Site:
www.ashtiantablo.com

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on May 23, 2011 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems; with some exceptions, European Union member states must freeze all funds and economic resources owned, held or controlled by the listed entity, and prevent funds or economic resources from being made available to it;
» Involved in the construction of the undeclared Fordow (Qom) uranium enrichment facility, according to the European Union; clients include the National Iranian Oil Company and MAPNA;

Connected with:



Mapna Group

You May Be Interested