Electro Sanam

Also Known As:
E. S. Co.
E. X. Co.
Electro Sanam Co.
Electro Sanam

Involved In:
Missile Weapon Program

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 24, 3rd Floor, Sink St., after Beheshti St., Northern Sohrevardi Ave. 15779 Tehran, Iran

Established:
1992

Phone:
+98 21 8757587, +98 21 7863352, +98 21 88757587

E-Mail:
fadjr@isiran-net.com

Reason for the color:
Added on Consolidated List of Financial Sanctions in the UK;
Listed in an annex to U.N. Security Council resolution 1803 of March 3, 2008, because of links to Iran’s proliferation sensitive nuclear activities or development of nuclear weapon delivery systems. With some exceptions, the designation requires states to freeze financial assets on their territories which are owned or controlled by the entity, by its agents, by entities it owns or controls, or by entities determined by the Security Council to have assisted the designated entity in evading sanctions;
Listed by the European Union on March 12, 2008 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;

You May Be Interested