MKS International

Also Known As:
MKS INTERNATIONAL CO. LTD.
MKS INTERNATIONAL GROUP

Involved In:
Missile Weapon Program

Country:
Iran

Address:
Office No 4, Babataher Street, Dr Fatemi Avenue, Tehran, Iran
PO BOX 14155-4618, Tehran, Iran

Phone:
98-21-8896 2133

Established:
1978

WebSite:
http://www.mksinter.co/

Email:
info@mksinter.co
Sales@mksinter.co

Person of interests:
Kambiz Rostamian

Reason for the color:
Added on February 3rd, 2017 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
MKS International is being designated for providing financial, material, technological, or other support to AIO and SBIG. Since 2011, MKS International has been involved in procuring controlled and other technology and materials to support Iran’s ballistic missile programs, primarily for AIO and SBIG.;

You May Be Interested