Kyrgyz Trans Avia

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
Kyrgyztransavia Airlines

Country:
Kyrgyzstan

Address:
Bulvar Erkindik 35, Bishkek City, Bishkek 720040, Kyrgyzstan
32 Razakova Street, Bishkek City 720040, Kyrgyzstan

Website:
www.air.kg

E-mail:
info@air.kg

Person of interests:
Meder Dzhaparovich Djundubaev (President);
Lidia Kim

Reason for the color:
» Flying bombs over europe;
» KTA was designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 for providing financial, material, or technological support for, or financial or other services to Mahan Air, by leasing aircraft to Mahan Air. KTA has been publicly identified as an umbrella company purposely established for importing aircraft to Iran. In this regard, between 2009 and 2010, KTA acted as an intermediary for Mahan Air’s acquisition of eight aircraft, all of which are now identified by Treasury as blocked property operated by Mahan Air. Some of the aircraft supplied by KTA to Mahan Air are used, interchangeably, to move suspected illicit cargo to the Syrian regime and provide civilian passenger flights to Europe and Asia;

Connected with:



Mahan Air

You May Be Interested