Pejman Mahmood Kosarayanifard

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Pejman Mahmood Kosarayanifard acts for or on behalf of Mahan Air through his actions as the owner of Avia Trust FZE and several other companies engaging in business on behalf of Mahan Air;

Mahan Air is Iran company that is controled by the terrorist organization the Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC) to transfer funds, weapons to other terrorist organizations in the Middle East;

Kosarayanifard has established agreements with Mahan Air to have Avia Trust FZE serve as a cutout for the repair and overhaul of Mahan Air aircraft engines;

Kosarayanifard has also established agreements with Mahan Air to manage the airline’s cargo shipments and is reportedly responsible for IRGC procurement activities in the UAE;

Also Known As:
Kosarian Fard
Pejman Kosaryani-Fard
Pejman Kosarian Fard
Pejman Casaryanifard
Ali Pejman Mahmud Kosarayan Fard
Amir Kosarian

Country:
UAE

Address:
P.O. Box: 52404, Dubai, UAE

Born:
February 27, 1973

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on February 6, 2014, freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;

You May Be Interested