Iran Fuel Conservation Organization

[+] Connected with:

. . . . . . . .

[+] Involved in:

At this moment there is no entities for this criteria

Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Medium Alert – Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.

Info:
Subsidiary (100 %) of the National Iranian Oil Company (NIOC);

Also Known As:
IFCO

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Military Weapon Program

Established:
2000

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 23 East Daneshvar St.North Shiraz St.Molasadra St.Vanak Sq. Tehran Iran

Phone:
(+98) 6114446464

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union in October 2012 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
» Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.