Oghyanous Khoroshan Kish Shipping Company

Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Oghyanous Khoroshan Kish Shipping Company is a Iranian based private limited company which was registered in Iran in 2011.

It is designated by the OFAC’s Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List for working with the Iranian Regime and state-owned company IRISL;

Also Known As:
Oghiaanous Khoroushan Shipping Lines Co.
Khorosan Maritime Company
Oghyanous-e Khoroushan-e Kish Shipping Lines

Industry:
Shipping Sector

Established:
2011

Country:
Iran

Address:
Unit 301, 3rd Floor Sadaf Tower, Didar Loop, Kish Island 112
Unit 5, 9th Street 2, Ahmad Ghasir Avenue, Tehran

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on November 05, 2018 pursuant to Executive Order 13224 for being owned or controlled by the IRISL;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.