Mohammad Reza Ashtiani

Appointed by the Supreme Leader as Deputy Chief of Staff of the Iranian armed forces in July 2019

Status:Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Risk Level:99%

May harm your business future. Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action.

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Info:
Mohammad Reza Ashtiani – Senior Iranian military appointees of the Supreme Leader. Ashtiani was appointed by the Supreme Leader as Deputy Chief of Staff of the Iranian armed forces in July 2019;

Also Known As:
Ashtiani, Mohammed Reza Gharayi

Born:
1960

Country:
Iran

Nationality:
Iranian

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on January 10, 2020 pursuant to Executive Order 13876 for being persons appointed to a position as a state official of Iran by the Supreme Leader;