Shi Yuhua

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
According to the U.S. Department of the Treasury, acted for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, U.S.-sanctioned Wuhan Sanjiang Import and Export Co. LTD (Wuhan Sanjiang), and for having provided financial material, technological, or other support for, or goods or services in support of, U.S.-sanctioned Shiraz Electronics Industries (SEI);

Involved In:
Missile Weapon Program

Also Known As:
Hua Shi Yu
Shi Yuhua
Shi Arlex

Born:
05 Aug 1976

Country:
China

Phone:
0086-027-83562489

Passport number:
PE0475719 (expiry November 14, 2019)

Reason for the color:
» Added on January 12, 2018 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382 which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction and their delivery systems; foreign parties facilitating transactions for the entity or otherwise assisting the entity are subject to U.S. sanctions;

You May Be Interested