Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Iran Arvin was established in 1983 by a group of engineers and professionals from different backgrounds in the public sector, private industry, and academia. Since its creation, the company has become known as one of Iran’s leading firms in the industrial sector;

Iran Arvin is Iranian company working in Industrial plant and factories, Oil and Gas Process Petrochemical Plants (Sector controlled by the terrorist organization IRGC), Industrial Building projects, Tank farms and Pressurized Vessels and Pipeline projects.

Iran Avin clients according to their official website are:
1. National Iranian Petrochemical Company
– National Iranian Oil Company (NIOC) is Iranian government energy company overseen by Iran’s Ministry of Petroleum, has provided support to the Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC), has awarded contracts to Khatam Al-Anbia, a construction and development wing of the IRGC;
2. National Iranian Oil Company
– National Iranian Petrochemical Company is a subsidiary of Iran’s Ministry of Petroleum, responsible for the development and operation of Iran’s petrochemicalsector;
3. Tehran Regional Electric Co. (TREC)
4. Ministry of Industry, Mine and Trade
5. Yazd Regional Water Authority
6. Tehran Regional Water Authority
7. Khoozestan Water & Sewage Company
8. Sarvak Azar Engineering and Development Co.

Iran Avin is working on projects controlled by:
1. Iranian Ministry of Defense
2. National Iranian Oil Company

Foreign working partners according to Iran Avin official website are:
1. Tractebel – Belgium
2. Linde AG – Germany
3. SEA Sadelmi S.p.A. – Italy
4. Mannsemann Demag – Germany
5. Ostu Stettin – Austria
6. Mannesemann Demag – Turkey
7. Cimi-Montobi – Italy

National Iranian Oil Company (NIOC), National Iranian Oil Company and other Iranian entities with connections to the regime and the terrorist organization Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC) are using equipment from these foreign entities;

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Involved In:
Construction & Engineering

Also Known As:
Iran Arvin Co.
Iran Arvin Company
Iran Arvin Construction and Engineering
Iran Arvin Construction & Engineering

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 5 ,12th Narenjestan Passdaran Avenue Tehran, Iran

Phone:
(+9821)22290280

Website:
www.iranarvin.com

E-mail:
nisco@iranarvin.com

Reason for the color:
» Iran Arvin working with sanctioned entities;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.