Zhu Yuequn

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Zhu Yuequn is being designated pursuant to E.O. 13382 for acting or purporting to act for or on behalf of, directly or indirectly, Bochuang Ceramic, Inc.. Chinese national and Bochuang Ceramic, Inc. representative Zhu Yuequn has facilitated the sale of PZT items between Bochuang and PASNA, ultimately destined for Iran’s ECI;

Also Known As:
Yuegun Zhu

Country:
China

Born:
01 Nov 1979

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;

You May Be Interested