TC Shipping Company Limited

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
TC Shipping Comapany Limited is a Cyprus-based company that is linked to the Iranian Regime through the National Iranian Tanker Company.

As part of the re-imposition of U.S. sanctions on Iran, added on November 5, 2018 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing its assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction and their delivery systems; foreign parties facilitating transactions for the entity or otherwise assisting the entity are subject to U.S. sanctions;

Industry:
Shipping Industry

Also Known As:
TC Shipping Co.
TC Shipping Co. Ltd.
TC Shipping Ltd.

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Established:
23 October 2006

Country:
Cyprus

Address:
Panteli Katelari, 16, Diagoras House, Floor 7, 1097, Lefkosia

Person of interests:
Antonio Romero (Director)
Shahryar Sasanian (Director)
Adamos Montanios (Secretary)

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on November 05, 2018;

You May Be Interested