Negin Kish International Onshore and Offshore Development Company

Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Negin Kish International Onshore & Offshore Development Company was registered under the name of “Ghadir Marine Transportation Holding Company” in 2010 in Kish Island and the head office is currently located in Tehran;

Negin Kish International Onshore & Offshore Development Company covers a wide range of international shipping and transportation services and activities, port and marine services in Iran’s northern and southern ports, railway transportation using owned and leased wagons and locomotives, national and international road transportation and commercial activities;

By the support of its investors and reliance on the knowledge, dedication and experience of its invaluable managers and employees, Negin Kish International Onshore & Offshore Development Company strives to increase its share of the transportation market and provide sustainable and growing advantages for its investors as logistic arm of Ghadir Investment Company by means of promoting its national and international reputation;

Negin Kish International Onshore and Offshore Development Company is owned and controlled by Ghadir Investment Company;

According to reports Ghadir Investment Company is owned and controlled by IRGC and according to the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) it is owned by the Tadbir Group;

Industry:
Shipping Industry

Also Known As:
Ghadir Shipping Company

Established:
2010

Country:
Iran

Address:
N36-Golkhaneh Street, Nelson Mandella Avenue, Tehran

Phone:
+98 (21) 75462

Web Site:
www.neginekish.com

E-Mail:
info@neginekish.com

Person of Interest:
A. Mohgheghi (Managing Director & Board Member)
M. Moghaddami Fard (Board Chairman)
A. Babai (Deputy Board Chairman)
M. Samiei Kashi (Board Member)
R. Jamaranian (Board Member)

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on November 05, 2018 for being owned by Ghadir Investment Company;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.