Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Status:
Involved in running a procurement network “providing direct support to Iran’s missile program,” according to the U.S. Treasury Department; also designated for involvement in the procurement network were Jafari’s brother Milad Jafari, their mother Mahin Falsafi (who allegedly operates the network’s bank accounts at the Export Development Bank of Iran), Mohammad Javad Jafari, Turkish nationals Muammer Kuntay Duransoy and Cagri Duransoy, and the companies Macpar Makina San Ve Ticaret A.S., STEP A.S., Multimat, Ltd., Carvana Company, and Machine Pardazan Company;

Also Known As:
Jafari, Mani

Involved In:
Missile Weapon program

Born:
March 22, 1977

Country:
Iran

Address:
Tehran, Iran

E-Mail:
mani@macpar.net

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on February 1, 2011, freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.