Amir Kabir Petrochemical Company

Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Affiliated with Iran’s National Petrochemical Company;

Produces petrochemicals, including ethylene and propylene;

Info:
Public joint stock ownership;
Affiliated with Iran’s National Petrochemical Company;
Produces petrochemicals, including ethylene and propylene;

Also Known As:
AKPC
Amir Kabir Petrochemical Co.

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Established:
1998

Country:
Iran

Address:
1st Street, 56 Naft Shomali Avenue, Iran
Building No 56, First Alley, Nafte Shomali Street, Tehran, Iran
Petrochemical Special Economic Zone (Mahshahr)
No. 56, First Alley, North Naft Ave., Mirdamad Blvd. Tehran, Iran

Phone:
+98 21-2222-0336

Web Site:
www.npc-akpc.com
www.akpc.ir

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the British government in 2009 as an entity of potential concern for WMD-related procurement, and has had export licenses both granted and denied by that government;
» The Iran list from British government which gave information about entities, companies and organization in Iran, has been withdrawn from GOV.UK;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.