Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Medium Alert – Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.

Info:
Company officials include Mahmoud Nadjafi Asl (chairman) and Gholamhossein Baboli (CEO);

Hoseyn Najafi is reportedly managing director;

Affiliate of the National Petrochemical Company;

Operates a manufacturing plant in the Pars Special Economic Energy Zone (PSEEZ);

Suppliers include Mobin Petrochemical and Jam Petrochemical;

Also Known As:
Farsa Chimie
Farsa Chimie Company
Farsa Chimie Co.
Farsa Chemical
Farsa Chemical Co.
Farsa Chemical Company

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Military Weapon Program

Established:
2004

Country:
Iran

Address:
No.9, Sanei St., Africa Exp-Way, Tehran, Tehran, Iran

Phone:
+98 21 88 67 78 01-4

Website:
www.farsachimie.com

E-Mail:
info@farsachimie.com

Person of interests:
Mahmoud Nadjafi Asl (chairman);
Gholamhossein Baboli (CEO);
Hoseyn Najafi – managing director;

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the British government in 2011 as an entity of potential concern for WMD-related procurement;
» The Iran list from British government which gave information about entities, companies and organization in Iran, has been withdrawn from GOV.UK;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.