Saba Power and Water Industries Investment

Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
SABA Power & Water Industries Investment Corporation was founded in 1992 under the name of SATKAB Investment Company. SABA Investment Corp. was established with the aims of investing and participating in the power industry including:
– Construction and operation of power plantsenewable energy production
– Transmission and power installation
– Distribution facilities and also in the areas of water industry including: Dam construction, Supply and production of drinking water. SABA Power & Water Industries Investment Corporation is controlled by the Iran Regime;

SABA Investment Corp. subsidiaries and investees include a wide group of active companies in the power & water industries which are divided in 6 categories: main companies, listed companies, power operation and maintenance companies, power distribution companies, water and sewage companies and other companies;

Saba Power and Water Industries Investment is owned and controlled by OFAC-designated entity Mahab Ghodss Consulting Engineering Company. Mahab Ghodss Consulting Engineering Company is designated for being owned or controlled by the government of Iran;

Other stockholder is Saba Power and Water Industries Investment is SATKAB. SATKAB is company controlled by Ministry of Energy of the Islamic Republic of Iran;

Saba Power and Water Industries Investment owns shares in: Mapna Group Company (47.62%), Nirou Trans(4.95%), Energy Exchange (0.2845%), ParsSwitch Co. (5.04%), Iran-Transfo Corp. (0.027%), Alumtek Corp (1.53%), Tejarat Bank (0.42%);

Subsidiary Companies:
Maham Shargh Group (100%)
Omran Saman harim Shargh (97.27%)
Farab Company Energy & Water Projects (52.39%)

Also Known As:
Saba Power and Water Industries Investment Company
Saba Power and Water Industries Investment Corp.
Saba Power and Water Industries Investment Corporation
SATKAB Investment Company

Country:
Iran

Address:
No.80 2nd Tohid St.between Darya& Khovardin Blvd, Shahrak Gharb,Tehran,Iran

Postal code:
1466988453

Phone:
+982188376037

Website:
www.sabainv.com

Email:
info@sabainv.com

Person of interests:
Mohammad Abdollahi – Chairman – Mahab Ghodss Consulting Engineering Co.
Amir Hossein Josie – Deputy Chairman – Razavi International Capital Development Co.
Jafar Joola – Manageing Director And Member of Board – Karamat Capital Management Co.
Yousef Pashanezhad – Member of the Board – Razavi International Capital Growth Plan Co.
SATKAB

Reason for color:
» Stockholders of Saba Power and Water Industries Investment;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.