Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Mina’i is a senior IRGC – Qods Force (IRGC – QF) officer who has been involved in operations in Iraq;

Mina’i has support ed IRGC – QF training for KH personnel. This type of training is coordinated with Lebanese Hizballah in Iran;

Mina’i has also been involved with lethal support to Iraqi militant groups and has ties to Abu Mustafa al – Sheibani , who was previously designated by the U.S. Treasury Department on January 9, 2008, for threatening the peace and stability of Iraq;

Also Known As:
Muhamed Minaee
Mohammad Mina’i

Born:
1964

Country:
Iran

Reason for the color:
» Designated by the United States Treasury Department Office of Public Affairs (OFAC) on June 12,2009 pursuant to Executive Order 13224, which targets Terrorists and supporters of Terrorism;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.